100% Pure Sea Buckthorn Fruit, Berry Oil. Cold

$56.25$101.25

Sold By: Yellow Poppy
Clear

Compare
SKU: 100%-pure-sea-buckthorn-fruit,-berry-oil.-cold-1567237769 Category: Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , ,
Report Abuse

Sea Buckthorn Fruit, Berry Oil is reputed to be one of the best sources of natural antioxidants due to the high content of Vitamin C. Anti-oxidants like vitamin E and beta-carotene effectively combat wrinkles, dryness, and other symptoms of dry, aged skin. Berry oil has the most topical benefits. Sea Buckthorn berry oil is packed with carotene (pro-vitamin-A). This berry oil has been used to improve skin conditions, such as burns, acne, rosasa, etc., providing a moisturizing quality that may result in overall healthier skin. For this reason, the extract has been used in some cosmetic skin products, especially for facial moisturizing. Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil contains a wealth of the nutrients, proteins, and essential fatty acids that make skin healthy and strong. When applied directly to the skin, the oil prevents the development of wrinkles and has an anti-aging effect on its appearance. Best of all, when the oil is absorbed into the skin it does not cause drying like many moisturizing products and lotions do. It also partially shields the skin’s surface from the sun’s UV rays, acting as a low-level sunblock. Be careful when applying berry oil to the skin, though—its high concentration of carotenoids can discolor the skin with a light orange tint if it is used heavily. Sea Buckthorn is a fantastic choice as part of a massage blend, an aromatherapy blend, and in all types of manufacturing. Sea Buckthorn Oil is a key ingredient in many different products such as lotions, anti-aging cream, make-up remover, shower & bath gel, shampoos, face mask, sunscreen products and various balms. Please note if used in massages, Sea Buckthorn Oil will stain the skin. Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides Country of origin: Canada Extraction Method: Cold Pressed, Unrefined Color: Reddish brown to dark brown liquid Scent: This oil has a strong musky smell characteristic of Sea Buckthorn. Texture: Liquid

Ready to ship in 1-2 business days



 

Refund Policy

If for any reason you are not happy with your purchase, you may return the item(s) within 15 days of receiving the order. Please note that monogrammed, personalized, special-order items, and items damaged through normal wear and tear are not eligible for return.

Additional information

Size

2 fl oz, 4 fl oz

Be the first to review “100% Pure Sea Buckthorn Fruit, Berry Oil. Cold”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Vendor Information

Main Menu

100% Pure Sea Buckthorn Fruit, Berry Oil. Cold

$56.25$101.25

Add to Cart